Arby’s Nutrition

Arby’s Nutrition

Do you know the menu nutritional values of Arby’s brand? You can find the nutritional values of the menu you are wondering about on our website. In this article, we will tell you Arby’s menu nutritional values. In this way, you will be able to calculate nutrition. How many calories are in Arby’s menu? What are the protein values in Arby’s menu? You can find answers to your questions like this in this article.

arbys calories
arbys calories

Arby’s Nutrition

The correct and new Arby’s Nutrition values are as follows, You can take care of your health by following our site. Don’t forget to follow us for up-to-date nutrition rates.

Real Arby’s Nutrition Facts;

LIMITED TIME OFFERS

FOODSIZECALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Texas Brisket Sandwich621.1929.5353.1837.42
Miami Cuban Sandwich510.5920.0045.3038.47
Double Stack Reuben Sandwich810.5937.4264.2455.30
Crispy Fish Sandwich574.1525.3065.3020.00
Crispy Fish Flatbread595.3425.3070.0020.00
Nashville Hot Fish Sandwich542.3723.1863.1821.06
Nashville Hot Fish Flatbread631.7830.0071.0621.06
KING’S HAWAIIAN Fish Deluxe695.3434.2474.2425.30
KING’S HAWAIIAN Nashville Hot Fish Deluxe674.1531.0673.1826.36
Buffalo Chicken Tenders3 pieces40.0021.0630.0024.24
5 pieces674.1534.2451.0639.53
Mint Chocolate Shake-Snack12 oz310.59854.248
Mint Chocolate Shake w/ Andes® Candy Piece16 oz621.1922.1297.4213.18
24 oz831.7827.42134.9619.53
32 oz152.9636.36170.9724.24
Oreo® Bites331.7821.0632.124

SIGNATURE

FOODCALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Smokehouse Brisket60.0035.3042.1233.18
Turkey Gyro474.1520.0048.4725.30
Roast Beef Gyro552.9629.5348.4724.24
Loaded Italian684.7440.0049.5332.12
Reuben684.7431.0662.1237.42

ROAST BEEF

FOODCALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Classic Roast Beef363.5614.2437.4223.18
Double Roast Beef510.5924.2438.4738.47
Half Pound Roast Beef610.5930.0038.4748.47
Classic Beef ‘n Cheddar452.9620.0045.3023.18
Double Beef ‘n Cheddar631.7832.1248.4739.53
Half Pound Beef ‘n Cheddar742.3739.5348.4749.53
Arby’s Sauce® Adds15.30030
Horsey Sauce® Adds60.00530
Classic French Dip & Swiss/Au Jus542.3722.1251.0634.24
Half Pound French Dip & Swiss/Au Jus742.3735.3052.1255.30

STEAK

Three Cheese652.9636.3644.2442.12
Fire-Roasted Philly642.3732.1246.3642.12

TURKEY

Grand Turkey Club484.7424.2437.4230.00
Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich80.0034.2479.5345.30
Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Wrap621.1934.2439.5337.42
Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich710.5928.4779.5338.47
Roast Turkey & Swiss Wrap521.1927.4239.5330.00

CHICKEN

FOODSIZECALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Buttermilk Crispy Chicken563.5627.4252.1228.47
Buttermilk Chicken Bacon & Swiss663.5633.1855.3038.47
Buttermilk Chicken Cordon Bleu70.0036.3652.1241.06
Buttermilk Buffalo Chicken552.9626.3652.1228.47
Prime-Cut™ Chicken Tenders3 pieces363.5617.4228.4723.18
Tangy Barbeque Sauce Adds40.00090
Buffalo Dipping Sauce Adds10.00120
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Adds142.3713.1850
Ranch Dipping Sauce Adds10.0011.0621

SALADS

FOODCALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Chopped Farmhouse Salad – Crispy Chicken431.7824.2426.3628.47
Chopped Farmhouse Salad – Roast Turkey231.7813.18822.12
Chopped Side Salad70.00545
Light Italian Dressing20.001220.00
Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing184.7416.3680
Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing131.7812.1240
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing210.5922.1220

SLIDERS

Pizza Slider30.0017.4223.1813.18
Buffalo Chicken Slider295.3413.1831.0612.12
Chicken Tender ‘n Cheese Slider295.3412.1230.0015.30
Ham ‘n Cheese Slider231.78922.1213.18
Jalapeño Roast Beef ‘n Cheese Slider242.3711.0621.0614.24
Roast Beef ‘n Cheese Slider242.3711.0621.0614.24
Turkey ‘n Cheese Slider20.00721.0614.24

FRIENDS OF MEAT

FOODSIZECALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Loaded Curly Fries70.0046.3657.4214.24
Curly FriesSnack252.9613.1829.533
Small410.5922.1249.535
Medium552.9629.5365.306
Large652.9635.3077.428
Ketchup Adds10.00030
Potato Cakes2 pieces252.9614.2423.182
3 pieces374.1521.0635.303
4 pieces495.3428.4746.364
Steakhouse Onion Rings5 pieces421.1921.0652.126
Mozzarella Sticks4 pieces442.3723.1837.4219.53
6 pieces652.9635.3056.3629.53
Marinara Sauce Adds20.00041
Jalapeno Bites®5 pieces295.3417.4231.065
8 pieces474.1527.4250.008
Bronco Berry Sauce®* Adds60.00015.300

DESSERTS

FOODSIZECALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Ultimate Chocolate ShakeSnack321.19957.428
Small552.9618.4789.5313.18
Medium763.5624.24127.5418.47
Large974.1531.06161.4424.24
Jamocha Handcrafted ShakeSnack310.59855.308
Small542.3717.4287.4213.18
Medium752.9623.18125.4218.47
Large952.9630.00159.3223.18
Vanilla Handcrafted ShakeSnack252.96840.008
Small452.9617.4267.4212.12
Medium631.7823.1895.3018.47
Large821.1930.00125.4223.18
Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie431.7818.4763.184
Triple Chocolate Cookie452.9621.0660.005
Apple Turnover431.7818.4765.304
Cherry Turnover395.3413.1865.304
arby's nutrition facts
arby’s nutrition facts

KIDS

Prime-Cut™ Chicken Tenders2 pieces242.3711.0619.5316.36
Tree Top® Applesauce45.30013.180
Curly FriesKids252.9613.1829.533

BEVERAGES

Nestle® Pure Life® Bottled Water0000
Brewed Iced TeaSmall Cup5010
Pepsi®Small Cup184.74049.530
Diet Pepsi®Small Cup0000
Mtn Dew®Small Cup20.00054.240
Mist TwstSmall Cup195.34050.000
Dr Pepper®Small Cup184.74048.470
CapriSun®Fruit Juice80.00021.060
Shamrock Farms® Lowfat White Milk90.00210.007
Shamrock Farms® Lowfat Chocolate Milk152.9620.5326.367

BREAKFAST

Sausage Biscuit50.0033.1836.3612.12
Bacon Biscuit342.3717.4236.3610.00
Ham Biscuit342.3716.3637.4213.18
Chicken Biscuit395.3418.4744.2413.18
Bacon, Egg & CheeseSourdough495.3423.1846.3623.18
Croissant442.3727.4229.5318.47
Biscuit484.7429.5338.4718.47
Wrap50.0027.4242.1220.00
Sausage, Egg & CheeseSourdough642.3739.5347.4225.30
Croissant595.3444.2430.0020.00
Biscuit642.3745.3039.5320.00
Wrap631.7841.0642.1220.00
Ham, Egg & CheeseSourdough474.1519.5347.4226.36
Croissant421.1923.1830.0021.06
Biscuit474.1525.3039.5321.06
Wrap442.3722.1242.1217.42
Ham & Swiss Croissant342.3717.4229.5316.36
Bacon & Cheese Croissant331.7819.5327.4213.18
Sausage & Cheese Croissant495.3435.3028.4715.30
French Toast Sticks352.9610.0057.427
Sausage GravyBiscuit484.7428.4748.479
Biscuit-Double974.1556.3696.3618.47
Bacon & Egg w/Biscuit Platter595.3432.1249.5323.18
Sausage & Egg w/Biscuit Platter721.1946.3650.0022.12
Ham & Egg w/Biscuit Platter574.1529.5350.0023.18
Coffee12 oz0000
16 oz5000
Orange Juice142.37033.182

OPTIONAL/REGIONAL

Arby-Q®40.0011.0658.4718.47
Super Roast Beef442.3719.5343.1823.18
Arby’s Melt331.7812.1239.5318.47
Ham & Swiss Melt30.00837.4218.47
Homestyle FriesKids242.3711.0633.183
Small352.9616.3649.534
Medium484.7421.0667.425
Large60.0026.3684.247
Cheddar Cheese Sauce Add50.0030.5341
Spicy Three Pepper® Sauce Adds25.30130

Arby’s Nutrition FAQ

Arby’s is an American fast food sandwich restaurant chain with more than 3,300 restaurants system wide and third in terms of revenue. In October 2017, Food & Wine called Arby’s “America’s second largest sandwich chain (after Subway)”.

Arby’s is the flagship property of Inspire Brands, the renamed Arby’s Restaurant Group, Inc. (ARG). ARG was renamed as the company took over ownership of Buffalo Wild Wings on February 5, 2018.

What is the healthiest sandwich at Arby’s?

Most Nutritious Option

Arby’s classic roast beef sandwich is the most nutritious main menu item. Accompanied by a healthy beverage and a side salad, it can make for a smart meal choice.

What is the unhealthiest thing at Arby’s?

Worst: Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Sandwich

On top of that, this sandwich comes in at 800 calories, which is nearly half of your daily needs if you’re following a 2,000-calorie per day diet–and that’s without getting a side. Split this sandwich in half to cut down on the calories and slash the sodium content.

Is Arby’s roast beef healthier than a burger?

Some people may turn to Arby’s thinking it is a healthier option than a hamburger joint. But the roast beef is ultra-processed, linking it to a higher risk of dying earlier from a variety of health concerns (via Nutrition Journal)

Are Arby’s roast beef sandwiches unhealthy?

Take the Classic Roast Beef, and you’ll find it’s not terrible for you. It’s only 360 calories and 14 grams of fat, which is pretty good for a fast food sandwich. There are also 970 mg of sodium, which isn’t great, but it’s not the worst you can do when you’re in need of a quick lunch, either.

Is Arby’s fish sandwich healthy?

Arby’s Crispy Fish Sandwich

The wild-caught Alaskan Pollock sandwich from Arby’s is described as being “crispy-fried to golden-brown perfection.” So you already know anything that is breaded and fried up is going to be trouble. This sandwich is proof, as it contains more than 900 milligrams of sodium. Big yikes.

Roark Capital Group acquired 81.5% of Arby’s Restaurant Group in July 2011 and is now a majority-owner of Inspire Brands. The Wendy’s Company held a minority stake of 18.5% in Arby’s after the acquisition by Roark Capital; that share was reduced to 12.3% upon the purchase of Buffalo Wild Wings, and was sold back to Inspire Brands on August 16, 2018, for 450 million dollars, a 38 percent premium.

Arby’s Menu Prices

In addition to its classic Roast Beef and Beef ‘n Cheddar sandwiches,[12] Arby’s products also include a deli-style Market Fresh line of sandwiches, Greek gyros, Curly Fries and Jamocha Shakes. Its headquarters are in Sandy Springs, Georgia, a suburb of Atlanta which uses Atlanta mailing addresses. In 2019, there were 3,472 restaurants. There are locations in six countries outside the United States: Canada, Mexico, Turkey, Egypt, South Korea and Yemen.

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 2 Average: 5]
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.